Terms of Use and
Privacy Policy

1. Introduction to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Thank you for downloading the Flysview™ software application. Before You begin to use the software application ("Software"), we ask that You review these terms of use ("Terms"). These Terms form a legally binding contract and you should carefully review them before using the Software.

Fasetto, Inc. ("Fasetto," "We," or "Us") is a corporation formed under the laws of Delaware. Our address is 4110 N. Scottsdale Rd., Suite 315, Scottsdale, Arizona, 85251. The Terms are a legally binding contract between Us and You ("You"). If you are under 18 years old, we ask that You do not proceed to use the Software as we cannot offer it to you.

You are agreeing to the Terms by clicking on the "Agree and Accept" button and accessing the Software.

2. Features and Functions

The Flysview™ application enables you to experience a multi-view viewing experience of an event with numerous other devices that have the application.

3. Privacy Policy

Fasetto, Inc. (collectively, "Fasetto," "we," "us," or "our," as applicable) values the privacy of our visitors, users, customers, applicants, and partners. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you provide when visiting Fasetto's Flysview™ Website, including flysview.com (the "Website"),when downloading the Flysview™ software application (the "Software"), and all other related products and services offered by Fasetto in connection with the Software (individually and collectively, the "Flysview™ Platforms"), our practices for collecting, using, protecting and disclosing that information and the choices you have associated with that information. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we obtain from you when you are online while visiting or using the Flysview™ Platforms. It does not apply to information we have obtained or may obtain offline through other traditional means.

If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use the Website and Flysview™ Platforms. By accessing or using the Website and Flysview™ Platforms you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time (see Changes to This Privacy Policy below). Your continued use of the Website and Flysview™ Platforms after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Personal Information We Collect

The Website and Flysview™ Platforms provide many different services and information to you, our visitors, users, customers, applicants and partners. To deliver or provision these services and to provide you with the best experience possible while using our systems, we collect certain information from you.

Information You Give Us

While using our Services, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally-identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Your first and last name
  • Your address (or general location)
  • Your e-mail address
  • Your phone number

Information from Other Sources

When you interact with a Flysview™ account on or through a social media platform, such as Facebook, Google, or LinkedIn, we collect the Personal Information that you make available to us on that social media page or account, including your user ID and/or username, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. Please note, however, that these platforms have their own privacy policies. Fasetto will only collect and store such Personal Information that we are permitted to collect by these social media platforms.

Automatically Collected Information

Some information is automatically received and sometimes collected from you when you visit or use the Website or Flysview™ Platforms. The following lists the most common information that is automatically received or collected:

  • The name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet, including the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the device you are using and/or the IP address of your Internet Service Provider (ISP);
  • The MAC Address of devices used to interact with Website and Flysview™ Platforms;
  • The type and version of Internet browser software you use and your operating system;
  • Website visited before or after you visit our Website and Flysview™ Platforms;
  • The date and time you access the Website and Flysview™ Platforms, the length of your stay, and the specific pages that you access while visiting the Website and Flysview™ Platforms;
  • Information concerning the country of origin of your device and the language(s) used by it; and
  • Geolocation data.

How We Use Your Personal Information

We use the information we collect from you and about you to fulfill your requests and help us personalize and continually improve your experience with our Services. You have no obligation to provide us with any of your information, but you may not be able to use or access certain portions of our services if you do not provide us with your Personal Information (and you cannot use our Site or Application without agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy).

We use this information to monitor the usage of the Website and Flysview™ Platforms, assess performance, ensure technological compatibility with your device, and understand the relative importance of the information provided on the Website and Flysview™ Platforms. We may also use this data to conduct statistical analyses on visitors' usage patterns and other aggregated data.

We use the data we collect in the following respects:

  • To take purchase orders from you,
  • To facilitate payments,
  • To communicate with you about products and services,
  • To provide customer support,
  • To inform you about special sales,
  • To monitor the usage of our Service,
  • To detect, assess, prevent and address technical and performance issues,
  • To assist, when necessary, in protecting our rights or property, enforcing the provisions of our Privacy Policy, or preventing harm to you or others,
  • To conduct statistical analyses on visitors' usage patterns and other aggregated data;
  • To deliver to you relevant advertising from use of demographic and preference information such that advertising related to our Service is targeted to the users for whom they are most pertinent,
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send,

We will store your information only for as long as we need to use your information for the above purposes or as required by law.

Online Payments/Credit Card Information Security

Fasetto does not capture, process or store any credit card related information on Fasetto's systems.

Instead, when we provide paid products and/or services, we work with third-party services for payment processing (e.g., payment processors like stripe.com). You may provide information directly to our third-party payment processors (e.g., stripe.com), whose use of your personal information is governed by their respective Privacy Policy.

Cookies

Use of Cookies/Tracking Technology

When you interact with the Website and/or our Flysview™ Platforms, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, "cookie" information, and the page you requested.

Cookies and other tracking technologies (such as pixels and beacons) are comprised of small bits of data that often include a de-identified or anonymous unique identifier. The Website, apps and other services send this data to your browser when you first request a web page and then store the data on your computer so the Website can access information when you make subsequent requests for pages from that service. We may use these technologies to collect and store information about your usage of the Website or Flysview™ Platforms (such as the pages you have visited, content you have viewed, search queries you have run, and advertisements you have seen), which information is then used to understand your preferences so as to enable us to provide you with improved services in future visits, and to compile aggregate data about Website traffic and interactions so that we can offer better experiences and tools in the future.

Additional cookie-related information is available at https://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies. Please note that by blocking any or all cookies, you may not have access to certain features, content, or personalization available through the Website.

We utilize email tracking systems that provide us with data such as who opened or forwarded an email, the time it was opened, and whether the reader clicked certain links within the email.

Analytics

We, as well as third-party vendors acting on our behalf (such as Google), may use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies), third-party cookies, or other third-party identifiers to gather anonymous analytics and statistics about our Website and how it is being used by our visitors so we can improve our Website and Flysview™ Platforms. Our web server storage logs may collect the domain names, internet protocol addresses, the types of web browsers, and certain data of visitors to the Website.

Data about your activities online may be collected for use in providing advertising tailored to your individual interests, either by us, our affiliates, or third parties. We may work with third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve advertisements across the internet and may use third party analytics service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of these ads on third party Website and viewing of ads and of our content.

We and these third-party vendors, including Google, may use third-party technologies together with our own first party technologies in order to analyze ad impressions, your use of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services. The information collected may also include information about your visits to our Website, the pages you have viewed, and what content you have seen or interacted with. These third-party tracking technologies may be set to, among other things: (a) help deliver advertisements to you that you might be interested in; (b) prevent you from seeing the same advertisements too many times; and (c) understand the effectiveness of the advertisements that have been delivered to you.

You can opt out of certain advertising by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative consumer opt out page at http://optout.networkadvertising.org by using the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout, or by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance's opt-out page at https://www.aboutads.info/choices. Please note that at this time we do not respond to browser-based "do not track" signals.

How We Store Your Information

Personal information received by Fasetto from you or third parties may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country where we or our service providers maintain facilities.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

This policy may not constitute your entire set of privacy rights, as these may also vary from country to country or state to state. To be certain of your privacy rights, you may wish to contact the appropriate agency in your country or state that is charged with overseeing privacy rights of consumers.

How We Share Your Information

We share personal information in the following manner.

Service Providers

We employ third-party companies and individuals, such as payment processors, contractors, vendors, or distributors, to facilitate our Services, provide the Services on our behalf, perform Services-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Services are used ("Service Providers"). We share your personal information with these third parties so that they may provide services on our behalf. They are obligated not to disclose your information to third parties or use it for any other purpose and are additionally required to keep it confidential.

Service providers employed fall into the following categories:

  • Payment processors,
  • Payroll processors,
  • Fulfillment services,
  • HR and recruiting services,
  • Expense management services,
  • Data management services,
  • Insurance and related support services,
  • Marketing services,
  • Security services.

Law enforcement

We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g., a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

We may disclose your personal information in the good faith belief that such action is necessary:

  • To comply with a legal obligation,
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Fasetto,
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Services, and
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Services or the public.

Merger, Sale, or Bankruptcy

If we sell all or part of our business, or make a sale or transfer of our assets, or are otherwise involved in a merger or transfer of all or a material part of our business, or are involved in a bankruptcy, Fasetto may transfer your information to the party or parties involved as part of that transaction.

How We Secure Your Information

We use commercially reasonable efforts to protect your personal information collected, used, stored, shared, or transferred as part of our Services from access, loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction by any unauthorized party. Please understand, however, that no transmission of data over the internet or any other public network, nor storage of information can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private. You are also responsible for taking reasonable steps to protect your information against unauthorized disclosure or misuse such as by maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information.

Children's Privacy

Fasetto is committed to complying with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (herein called "COPPA"). We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of thirteen (13). If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child under the age of 13 has provided us with personally identifiable information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personally identifiable information from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

If you are under 16 years of age and reside in the European Union, you must provide an email address for your parent or legal guardian, and before you can access or use the Website or the Flysview™ Platforms, Fasetto must receive your parent's or legal guardian's express consent. You will not receive access or the ability to use the Website or the Flysview™ Platforms, and we will not collect additional Personal Information from you, until we receive your parent's or legal guardian's consent. Your parent or legal guardian may revoke consent at any time, and Fasetto will take reasonable steps to delete all Personal Information collected from you. Fasetto will also provide your parent or legal guardian with the ability to request to review your Personal Information, prohibit further collection of your Personal Information, and delete, or instruct the deletion of, your Personal Information.

Links to Other Websites

The Website and Flysview™ Platforms may contain links to other websites or mobile applications that are not operated by us, such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, and YouTube. If you click a third-party link, you will be directed to that third-party's website or mobile application. You should review the privacy policy of every website you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party website, mobile applications or services.

Internet Advertising and Third Parties

The Website and Flysview™ Platforms may include third-party advertising and links to other websites and applications. Third-party advertising partners may collect information about you when you interact with their content, advertising, or services.

When visitors interact with our Service online, third parties may place cookies on your browser(s) for targeted advertising purposes. If you wish to opt-out of such advertising, please adjust the cookie settings of your browser. Instructions can be found at https://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/. You may opt out using the Digital Advertising Alliance's WebChoices Tool at https://optout.aboutads.info/. To separately make choices for mobile apps on a mobile device, you can download DAA's AppChoices application from your device's app store. Please be aware that these consumer choice tools only cover the United States and are limited to participating companies.

California Disclosures

If you are a California resident and have an established business relationship with us, California Civil Code Section 1798.93 permits you to request a notice disclosing the categories of Personal Information we have shared with third parties, if any, for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, during the preceding calendar year. To request a notice, please submit your request to the contact information provided below. California law also permits residents of California to opt-out of Fasetto’s disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. You may choose to opt-out of the sharing of your Personal Information with third parties for marketing purposes at any time by submitting a request in writing to the contact information provided below. Please note that this opt-out does not prohibit disclosure made for non-marketing purposes.

Notice to Non-U.S. Users

As the Internet is a global environment, collecting and processing Personal Information may involve the transmission of this data internationally, including into and/or outside of the United States. Therefore, by communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to your personal data being processed in this way.

Specifically, if you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that by using the Website or Flysview™ Platforms, your information may be transferred to the United States or other third-countries, the privacy laws of which may be deemed by your country to have inadequate data protection. If you are located outside of the United States and voluntarily submit information to us, you thereby consent to the general use of such information as provided in this Privacy Policy and to the transfer of that information to, and/or storage of that information in, the United States or other third-countries.

If you reside in the European Union, you have certain rights under the GDPR, including:

  • The right to be informed of the Personal Information we collect and how we process and use that data;
  • The right to request access to your Personal Information;
  • The right to request that inaccurate Personal Information be rectified, or completed if incomplete;
  • The right to request erasure of your Personal Information;
  • The right to restrict our processing or use of your Personal Information;
  • The right to obtain and reuse your Personal Information for your own purposes;
  • The right to object to our processing or transferring your Personal Information;
  • The right to withdraw your consent for us to use your Personal Information; and
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority under the GDPR.

We have a legitimate interest in collecting and processing your information for the purposes we have outlined in this Privacy Policy and so that we can optimize your experience with the Website and Flysview™ Platforms. We retain and store your information only for as long as we have a legitimate business purpose to do so and in accordance with our data retention policies and this Privacy Policy.

In response to receiving a request for one of the rights set forth above, Fasetto will timely comply with the request within the time periods set forth in the GDPR for each right. Several of the above rights are not absolute and apply only in certain circumstances. Fasetto will comply with requests for those rights as set forth in the GDPR. We are intent on resolving any issues relating to our handling of your Personal Information, and you may contact us at any time regarding any questions or concerns.

We do not make any decisions about you based on automated processing of your information.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may make changes to our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the new Privacy Policy to the Website and Flysview™ Platforms and updating the "Last Modified" date. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. Your continued use of the Website and Flysview™ Platforms following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Us

We are committed to working with you to resolve any complaints you may have regarding this Privacy Policy or the treatment of your Personal Information. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or its implementation, please contact us:

By Mail:

Coy Christmas
Fasetto, Inc.
Attn: Privacy Policy
4110 N. Scottsdale Rd., Suite 315
Scottsdale, Arizona 85251

By Email:

coy@fasetto.com

4. Licenses

License to You. We are granting You a royalty bearing, non-commercial, limited, non-exclusive, non-sub-licensable and non-transferable limited license to use, and run the copy or copies of Software that you purchased in Your subscription during the Term of this Agreement. This license specifically excludes the right to make copies of the Software, distribute the Software to others, or make any derivative works of the Software. All ownership of the Software remains with Us. Further, since this is a non-commercial license, any use of the Software for commercial purposes is prohibited under this license and can result in the immediate termination of this license.

Term & Pricing. The term, number of users, and pricing of the various subscriptions to access the Software are set forth in our current pricing model which can be accessed here [insert link to pricing model]. We reserve the right to update the pricing model for subscriptions at any time without notice to You. Further agree that your access to the Software is dependent upon successful payment under the subscription that you purchased and that We will disable your access to the Software at any time if a payment is rejected or not able to be made.

The term of this Agreement is dependent on the type of subscription that you purchased and its length and will terminate when you stop paying subscription fees or when We otherwise terminate your access to the Software pursuant to this Agreement. The total length of time that you have lawful access to the Software is the "Term."

License to Us. All of the information that You input into the Software ("Your Content") remains your property and is owned by You. However, by using the Software You are giving us a perpetual, irrevocable, and royalty free license to use, copy, modify, and created derivative works of Your Content. This allows us to use Your Content in advertising and to study the use of the Software and improve the Software as we see fit.

Restrictions. The rights granted to You are listed above and no other rights or uses of the Software are allowed. For instance, You may not copy any of the screens or interfaces and provide those copies to others or use Our Software to help create a competing application or product. You may not reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble, decrypt, modify, or attempt to create derivative works of the Software and You expressly acknowledge that portions of the Software are trade secrets that We own. As such, You may not make any copies of data or graphics that We have compiled that are in the Software for any purpose whatsoever. Your use of the Software must only be to use the Software for its intended purpose of data and presentation sharing and You may not use the Software in any manner that would result in You competing with Us directly or assisting any third party in competing with Us.

Automatic Updates. You expressly acknowledge that Fasetto may automatically update the Software without your knowledge and your license to the Software is contingent upon your agreement to receive such updates.

Availability. We will make every effort to make the Software available to Your during the entire Term without interruption. However, We may need to have certain scheduled and unscheduled "downtime" to update the Software, fix the Software, address network outages, or otherwise not have the Software available. Accordingly, You agree that these interruptions in access to the Software are not violation of Fasetto’s obligations to You and You expressly agree that the Software will not be available one hundred percent of the time.

5. Registration & Cancellation

In order to use the Software, You may be asked to register with Us by providing your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, and to create a username and password. You agree that all this information You provide at registration is correct and accurate. We will ask for your credit card or other payment process (such as PayPal®) if your subscription fees have not been paid and You agree that any information about your credit cards that You provide to us is accurate.

You agree not to share your username or password with any other person during the Term. Further, You agree that You will not save your password or username on any computer to which others have access to during the Term of this Agreement.

We reserve the right to terminate your access to the Software at any time for any reason in our sole discretion. Should we exercise this right, your license to the Software terminates and You agree to delete the Software from your computers, tablets, and phones immediately. All licenses granted to Us by You specifically survive termination of this Agreement and your use of the Software.

6. Content and Conduct Rules and Obligations

You understand that You are solely responsible for Your Content and You agree that You will not:

  1. upload, post, transmit or otherwise make available any content that is unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, inappropriate, invasive of another's privacy (up to, but not excluding any address, email, phone number, or any other contact information without the written consent of the owner of such information), hateful, racial, or otherwise objectionable;
  2. harm minors in any way;
  3. impersonate any person or entity, including, but not limited to, a Fasetto service official, forum leader, other user, guide or host, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or entity;
  4. disguise the origin of any content transmitted through the Software;
  5. upload, post or otherwise transmit any content that You do not have a right to transmit under any law or under contractual or fiduciary relationships (such as inside information, proprietary and confidential information learned or disclosed as part of employment relationships or under nondisclosure agreements);
  6. upload, post or otherwise transmit any content that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright, rights of privacy or publicity, or other proprietary rights of any party;
  7. upload, post or otherwise transmit any material that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment;
  8. interfere with or disrupt the Software or servers or networks connected to the Software, or disobey any requirements, procedures, policies or regulations of networks connected to the Software;
  9. intentionally or unintentionally violate any applicable local, state, national or international law
  10. stalk, bully or otherwise harass another user and/or any third-party;
  11. promote or provide instructional information about illegal activities, promote physical harm or injury against any group or individual, or promote any act of cruelty to animals. This may include, without limitation, providing instructions on how to assemble bombs, grenades and other weapons or incendiary devices;
  12. solicit passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users;
  13. provide access to the Software to any third party;
  14. exceed the access to the Software providing to You under the particular subscription plan that You purchased;
  15. make any automated use of the system;
  16. send unsolicited communications, including spam; or
  17. misrepresent your identify in any way.

7. Fees

We charge certain fees for the Software under the subscription plan that You are part of. Failure to timely pay these fees for any reason, including invalid credit card information, expired credit card information, or any credit card or payment system that will not accept payment will result in termination of your use of the Software without notice to You. Further, You agree that You will provide us with updated credit card or other payment information upon our request so that we can provide uninterrupted access to the Software if fees are charged on an ongoing basis. All fees are exclusive of all taxes, levies, or duties imposed by taxing authorities, and You are responsible for payment of all such taxes, levies, or duties.

8. Copyright and Notices of Infringement

We respect the intellectual property rights of others and We prohibit users from uploading, posting or otherwise transmitting on the Software any materials that violate another party's intellectual property rights. When We receive proper Notification of Alleged Copyright Infringement as described herein, We promptly remove or disable access to the allegedly infringing material and terminate the accounts of repeat infringers as described herein in accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act.

If You believe that any material transmitted through the Software infringes upon any copyright which You own or control, You may send a written notification of such infringement to our designated agent identified below.

If You believe that your own copyrighted work is accessible on the our website or Service in violation of your copyrights, You may provide our Designated Agent with a written communication as set forth in the Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA"), 17 U.S.C. § 512(c)(3) that contains substantially the following information:

  1. Identify in sufficient detail the copyrighted work or intellectual property that You claim has been infringed so that We can locate the material.
  2. Identify the URL or other specific location on the Site or Service that contains the material that You claim infringes your copyright described in Item 1 above.
  3. Provide the electronic or physical signature of the owner of the copyright or a person authorized to act on the owner's behalf.
  4. Include a statement by You that You have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.
  5. Include a statement by You that the information contained in your notice is accurate and that You attest under the penalty of perjury that You are the copyright owner or that You are authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf.
  6. Include your name, mailing address, telephone number and email address.

You may send your Notification of Alleged Copyright Infringement to our designated agent by mail or E-Mail as set forth below:

Coy Christmas
Fasetto, Inc.
4110 N. Scottsdale Rd. Suite 315
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Coy@fasetto.com

The Software is subject to patent, copyright, and various other intellectual property rights. We also own or have the rights to use various trademarks including, but not limited to: Flysview™, FASETTOTM, and various logos. You agree to not use these trademarks or any mark which is confusingly similar to our trademarks provide any goods or services. Further, should You use these trademarks to describe our goods and services, You must use them as shown above or on the Software and properly denote them as trademarks with a "TM" or ® symbol and indication that the trademarks are owned by Fasetto, Inc.

9. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT:

YOUR USE OF THE SOFTWARE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THE SOFTWARE, INCLUDING AND/OR ANY CONTENT, DATA, INFORMATION, LINKS, SERVICES, FUNCTIONALITY OR ACCESSIBILITY, IS PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. WE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

WE WILL MAKE REASONABLE EFFORTS TO MAINTAIN THE SOFTWARE AND ACCESS TO THE SOFTWARE. HOWEVER, WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE, LOSS OF DATA, CUSTOMER INFORMATION, OR REVENUE, OR OTHER HARM TO BUSINESS ARISING OUT OF DELAYS, MISDELIVERY OR NONDELIVERY OF INFORMATION, RESTRICTION OR LOSS OF ACCESS, BUGS OR OTHER ERRORS, LACK OF ACCESS TO THE SOFTWARE, UNAUTHORIZED USE DUE TO YOUR SHARING OF ACCESS TO THE SOFTWARE, OR OTHER INTERACTION WITH THE SOFTWARE. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAINTAINING AND BACKING-UP YOUR DATA AND INFORMATION THAT MAY RESIDE ON THE SOFTWARE. WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT (i) THE SOFTWARE WILL MEET YOUR SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS, (ii) THE SOFTWARE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE, OR ERROR-FREE, (iii) THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE SOFTWARE WILL BE ACCURATE OR RELIABLE, (iv) THE QUALITY OF ANY PRODUCTS, SERVICES, INFORMATION, OR OTHER MATERIAL PURCHASED OR OBTAINED BY YOU THROUGH THE SOFTWARE WILL MEET YOUR EXPECTATIONS, AND (V) ANY ERRORS IN THE SOFTWARE WILL BE CORRECTED.

ANY MATERIAL DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THE USE OF THE SOFTWARE IS DONE AT YOUR OWN DISCRETION AND RISK AND THAT YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO YOUR EQUIPMENT OR LOSS OF DATA THAT RESULTS FROM THE DOWNLOAD OF ANY SUCH MATERIAL.

NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED THROUGH OR FROM THE SOFTWARE SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY STATED IN THE TERMS.

10. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT WE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INJURY, LOSS, CLAIM, DAMAGE, OR ANY SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION LOST PROFITS OR LOST SAVINGS), WHETHER BASED IN CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES TO OR VIRUSES THAT MAY INFECT YOUR COMPUTER SOFTWARE, EQUIPMENT OR OTHER PROPERTY, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, GOODWILL, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES (EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES), THAT ARISES OUT OF OR IS IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH: (i) THE USE OR THE INABILITY TO USE THE SOFTWARE; (ii) THE COST OF PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS AND SERVICES RESULTING FROM ANY GOODS, DATA, INFORMATION OR SERVICES PURCHASED OR OBTAINED OR MESSAGES RECEIVED OR TRANSACTIONS ENTERED INTO THROUGH OR FROM THE SOFTWARE; (iii) UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR ALTERATION OF YOUR TRANSMISSIONS OR DATA; (iv) STATEMENTS OR CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY ON THE SOFTWARE; OR (v) ANY OTHER MATTER RELATING TO THE SOFTWARE. FURTHER, THE MAXIMUM AMOUNT OF DAMAGES THAT FASETTO, INC. SHALL BE LIABLE FOR SHALL NOT EXCEED THE AMOUNT OF PAYMENTS THE USER HAS PAID TO FASETTO, INC. IN THE PRIOR SIX MONTHS TO WHEN THE EVENT THAT LEAD TO THE CLAIM OCCURRED.

11. EXCLUSIONS AND LIMITATIONS

SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF CERTAIN WARRANTIES OR THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. ACCORDINGLY, SOME OF THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS OF SECTIONS 9 AND 10 MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

12. GOVERNING LAW; VENUE AND JURISDICTION

By visiting or using the Software, You agree that the laws of the State of Arizona, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Terms and any dispute of any sort that might arise between You and Fasetto, Inc. or any of our affiliates. With respect to any disputes or claims not subject to arbitration (as set forth below), You agree not to commence or prosecute any action in connection therewith other than in the state and federal courts in Phoenix, Arizona, and You hereby consent to, and waive all defenses of lack of personal jurisdiction and forum non conveniens with respect to, venue and jurisdiction in the state and federal courts in Phoenix, Arizona.

13. ARBITRATION

YOU AND FASETTO, INC. AGREE THAT, EXCEPT AS MAY OTHERWISE BE PROVIDED IN REGARD TO SPECIFIC SERVICES ON THE SOFTWARE IN ANY SPECIFIC TERMS APPLICABLE TO THOSE SOFTWARE, THE SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE FORUM AND REMEDY FOR ANY AND ALL DISPUTES AND CLAIMS RELATING IN ANY WAY TO OR ARISING OUT OF THESE TERMS SHALL BE FINAL AND BINDING ARBITRATION, except that: (a) to the extent that either of us has in any manner infringed upon or violated or threatened to infringe upon or violate the other party's patent, copyright, trademark or trade secret rights, or You have otherwise violated any of the user conduct rules set forth above then the parties acknowledge that arbitration is not an adequate remedy at law and that injunctive or other appropriate relief may be sought; and (b) no disputes or claims relating to any transactions You enter into with a third party may be arbitrated.

Arbitration under this Agreement shall be conducted by the American Arbitration Association (the "AAA") under its Commercial Arbitration Rules and, in the case of consumer disputes, the AAA's Supplementary Procedures for Consumer Related Disputes ( the "AAA Consumer Rules") (collectively the "AAA Rules"). The location of the arbitration shall be in Phoenix, Arizona. If such costs are determined to be excessive in a consumer dispute, You will be responsible for paying all arbitration fees and arbitrator compensation in excess of what is deemed reasonable. The arbitrator's award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, NO ARBITRATION OR CLAIM UNDER THESE TERMS SHALL BE JOINED TO ANY OTHER ARBITRATION OR CLAIM, INCLUDING ANY ARBITRATION OR CLAIM INVOLVING ANY OTHER CURRENT OR FORMER USER OF THE SOFTWARE, AND NO CLASS ARBITRATION PROCEEDINGS SHALL BE PERMITTED. FURTHER, ALL ARBITRATIONS MUST BE CONDUCTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAW AND THE ARBITRATOR SHALL FOLLOW THE LAW AND LEGAL PRECEDENT. In no event shall any claim, action or proceeding by You related in any way to the Software (including your use of the Software) be instituted more than one (1) year after the cause of action arose.

14. GENERAL

We can send You notices through email, regular mail or our internal notification mechanism. The Software may also provide notices of changes to the Terms or other matters by displaying notices or links to notices to You generally on the Software. The failure of Us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Terms shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. The Terms constitutes the entire agreement between You and Us and govern your use of the Software, superseding any prior agreements between You and Us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms). We can amend these Terms by posting amendments to our website in which case the amendments are effective on the date they are posted or that they are noted in the amendments to be effective. We can also amend these terms by a signed amendment between You and Us. You also may be subject to additional Terms and conditions that may apply when You use other services or mobile applications provided by Us, third-party content or third-party software. If any provision of the Terms or incorporated document is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties' intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of the Terms remain in full force and effect. You agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of the Software or the Terms must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose or be forever barred. The section titles in the Terms are for convenience only and have no legal or contractual effect.